HOME  BAND  CONCERTS  DISCOGRAPHY  PICTURES  LINKS & DOWNLOADS   CONTACT 


IMPRINT / PRIVACY POLICY / DATA PROTECTION

The contents of our pages were created with great care. For the correctness, completeness and topicality of contents we can not assume warranty. As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 paragraph 1 of TMG for own contents on these pages according to general laws. Are according to § 8 to 10 TMG we as a service provider but not the obligation, transmitted or to monitor stored foreign information or to investigate circumstances that which refer to an illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under the general laws remain unaffected.
A relevant adhesion is however only from the date of knowledge of a concrete infringement possible. In known be of such violations, we will content immediately remove.
Our site contains links to external websites over which we have no influence. Therefore we can for these foreign contents also no assume warranty. Is always for the contents of any linked site, the respective provider or operator of those pages. The linked sites were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were at the time of linking. A however, permanent control of the linked pages without concrete is evidence of a violation is not reasonable. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.
The contents provided by the side operators and works on these pages subject to german copyright. Third party contributions are as such marked. Duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. The operators of these pages aim always the copyrights of others to note or to use their own or license-free works. As far as on our sides personal data (such as name or e-mail addresses) are collected, this exclusively on a voluntary basis.
With the entry of their data can be explained the user agrees that this data visible at all times are publicly available. Apart from the usual weblog data automatically be collected by the provider and purely statistical purposes (number page views, referencing computer, ...) are of us no personal or computer-related data is collected or stored.

Privacy Policy

Data protection

We would like to inform you of our Privacy Policy. You will find information on the collection and use of personal data when using our website. We note the data protection law in force for Germany. They are available on our website this statement at any time. We expressly point out that data transmission over the Internet have (for example, when communicating via e-mail) security gaps and can not be completely protected against access by third parties. The use of contact of our information for commercial purposes is not allowed unless we had previously given our written consent or there is already a business relationship. The provider and all persons named on this website contradict every commercial use and disclosure of their data.

Personal data

You can visit our website without providing personal information. To the extent applicable to any personal data (such as name, address or email address), this is as far as possible, on a voluntary basis. These data are not without your express consent. If between you and us a contract, to be content, or amending it or make a request to us, we collect and use personal information from you, to the extent necessary for those purposes (inventory data). We collect, process and use personal data to the extent necessary to enable you to use the web offer (usage data). All personal data is stored only as long as necessary for the purpose of exist (processing your request or performance of a contract) is required. Here, tax and commercial law retention periods are taken into account. Order of the competent authorities, we may in the individual case information about this data (inventory data), to the extent necessary for purposes of law enforcement, security, to meet statutory duties of the constitutional protection authorities or the military or for the enforcement of intellectual property rights.

Law on Information

You have the right at any time, cost and without delay to inquire about the charges to your personal data. You have the right at any time, provided your consent to use your personal data with effect for the future revoke. To provide information, contact the seller using the contact details in the imprint.
We point out that data transmission over the internet (eg the communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. The use of the framework of the imprint obligation by third parties for the transmission of unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded.
The operators reserve the right to take legal action in case of unsolicited sending of advertising information such as spam e-mails.

Responsible for page content:
MICHAELA VOIGT
Mönchbergstrasse 17 A
Germany - 81825 Munich

+49 (0)170-314 29 54
e-mail : snakemicha@web.de
www.myspace.com/nosnakesinheaven

The Snakes on facebook » go to fan page on Facebook! B.S.C. Music B.S.C. Music/Münsing
 
 
  Design, Web Design & Graphic Layout:
Rei R. Hanauska
Digitizing analog sound recordings
www.platten-retter.de
Uhlestrasse 34
GERMANY - 09120 Chemnitz
tel.: +49(0)171 / 358 70 95
e-mail :
webmaster@platten-retter.de
www.chemnitz-night-visions.com
www.platten-retter.de
www.turntablemania.de


Last update: Nov, 15. 2017
  platten-retter.de
 
Up!
snakebanner
 
HOME  BAND  CONCERTS & VIDEOS  DISCOGRAPHY  PICTURES  LINKS & DOWNLOADS  CONTACT 
2010-2013 Copyright © Hanauska WebDesign • www.chemnitz-night-visions.com www.platten-retter.de webmaster@platten-retter.de